Is Rap Snacks Migos White Cheddar With a Dab of Ranch Popcorn, Migos White Cheddar Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial flavor
- coloring
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL AND/OR CORN OIL, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CHEDDAR CHEESE ([PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT, CULTURE, ENZYMES], BUTTER [CREAM, WATER, SALT], WHEY, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, NON FAT MILK, SALT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE & GUANYLATE, TOCOPHEROLS, AND ASCORBYL PALMITATE), RANCHO SEASONING (SUGAR, BUTTERMILK POWDER, ONION POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, BUTTER CREAM, LACTIC ACID), TOMATO POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SPICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY POWDER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, MALIC ACID, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, ACACIA GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BHT [TO PROTECT FLAVOR], ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR], SPICE AND COLORING [CONTAINS TURMERIC]), SALT
Check Rap Snacks Migos White Cheddar With a Dab of Ranch Popcorn, Migos White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rap Snacks Migos White Cheddar With a Dab of Ranch Popcorn, Migos White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free White Cheddar -- 4.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


