Is Rap Snacks Migos White Cheddar With a Dab of Ranch Popcorn, Migos White Cheddar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- mono & diglycerides of fatty acids
- ascorbyl palmitate
- disodium inosinate & guanylate
- natural & artificial flavor
- +2 more
mono & diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL AND/OR CORN OIL, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CHEDDAR CHEESE ([PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT, CULTURE, ENZYMES], BUTTER [CREAM, WATER, SALT], WHEY, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, NON FAT MILK, SALT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE & GUANYLATE, TOCOPHEROLS, AND ASCORBYL PALMITATE), RANCHO SEASONING (SUGAR, BUTTERMILK POWDER, ONION POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, BUTTER CREAM, LACTIC ACID), TOMATO POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SPICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY POWDER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, MALIC ACID, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, ACACIA GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BHT [TO PROTECT FLAVOR], ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR], SPICE AND COLORING [CONTAINS TURMERIC]), SALT
Check Rap Snacks Migos White Cheddar With a Dab of Ranch Popcorn, Migos White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rap Snacks Migos White Cheddar With a Dab of Ranch Popcorn, Migos White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free White Cheddar -- 4.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


