Is Rapid Fire Ketogenic Coffee Pods, French Vanilla Flavor, 8.48 oz., 16 pods Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- grass-fed butter
- milk
- butter
grass-fed butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ketogenic Blend (Coconut Oil, Butter And Grass-fed Butter, Mct Oil (Medium Chain Triglycerides)), Rapid Fire Boost ((Providing 150Caffeine) Instant Coffee, Caffeine Anhydrous,ganic Coffee), Maltodextrin, Natural Flavoring, Silica And Himalayan Pink Salt, Contains Milk
Check Rapid Fire Ketogenic Coffee Pods, French Vanilla Flavor, 8.48 oz., 16 pods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rapid Fire Ketogenic Coffee Pods, French Vanilla Flavor, 8.48 oz., 16 pods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
Where to buy
Rapid Fire Ketogenic Coffee Pods, French Vanilla Flavor, 8.48 oz., 16 pods is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


