Is Rapid Fire Ketogenic Coffee Pods, French Vanilla Flavor, 8.48 oz., 16 pods Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grass-fed butter
  • milk
  • butter

grass-fed butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ketogenic Blend (Coconut Oil, Butter And Grass-fed Butter, Mct Oil (Medium Chain Triglycerides)), Rapid Fire Boost ((Providing 150Caffeine) Instant Coffee, Caffeine Anhydrous,ganic Coffee), Maltodextrin, Natural Flavoring, Silica And Himalayan Pink Salt, Contains Milk

Check Rapid Fire Ketogenic Coffee Pods, French Vanilla Flavor, 8.48 oz., 16 pods against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rapid Fire Ketogenic Coffee Pods, French Vanilla Flavor, 8.48 oz., 16 pods is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfastOn The Go