Is Rapid Fire Ketogenic Coffee Pods, Original Flavor, 8.48 oz., 16 pods Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter & grass-fed butter
butter & grass-fed butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ketogenic Blend (Coconut Oil, Mct Oil (Medium Chain Triglycerides), Butter & Grass-fed Butter), Rapidfire Boost ((Providing 150Caffeine) Instant Coffee, Natural Caffeine (From Green Coffee Bean), Ganic Coffee), Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Silicon Dioxide And Himalayan Pink Salt
Check Rapid Fire Ketogenic Coffee Pods, Original Flavor, 8.48 oz., 16 pods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rapid Fire Ketogenic Coffee Pods, Original Flavor, 8.48 oz., 16 pods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rapid Fire Ketogenic Coffee Pods, Original Flavor, 8.48 oz., 16 pods is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


