Is Rapid Fire Ketogenic Coffee Pods, Original Flavor, 8.48 oz., 16 pods Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter & grass-fed butter

butter & grass-fed butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ketogenic Blend (Coconut Oil, Mct Oil (Medium Chain Triglycerides), Butter & Grass-fed Butter), Rapidfire Boost ((Providing 150Caffeine) Instant Coffee, Natural Caffeine (From Green Coffee Bean), Ganic Coffee), Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Silicon Dioxide And Himalayan Pink Salt

Check Rapid Fire Ketogenic Coffee Pods, Original Flavor, 8.48 oz., 16 pods against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rapid Fire Ketogenic Coffee Pods, Original Flavor, 8.48 oz., 16 pods is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
ButteryRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go