Is Rapid Fire Turbo Creamer with Shot of Caffeine, Coconut MCTs, Grass Fed Butter, Himalayan Pink Salt, 8.5 oz., 20 Servings Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- grass-fed butter
- butter
grass-fed butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ketogenic Creamer Blend (Coconut Oil, Mct Oil (Medium Chain Triglycerides), Butter, Grass-fed Butter), Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Silicon Dioxide, Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Caffeine 76, From Green Coffee Bean, Steviol Glycosides
Check Rapid Fire Turbo Creamer with Shot of Caffeine, Coconut MCTs, Grass Fed Butter, Himalayan Pink Salt, 8.5 oz., 20 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rapid Fire Turbo Creamer with Shot of Caffeine, Coconut MCTs, Grass Fed Butter, Himalayan Pink Salt, 8.5 oz., 20 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Rapid Fire Turbo Creamer with Shot of Caffeine, Coconut MCTs, Grass Fed Butter, Himalayan Pink Salt, 8.5 oz., 20 Servings is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


