Is Rapid Fire Turbo Creamer with Shot of Caffeine, Coconut MCTs, Grass Fed Butter, Himalayan Pink Salt, 8.5 oz., 20 Servings Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grass-fed butter
  • butter

grass-fed butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

butter

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ketogenic Creamer Blend (Coconut Oil, Mct Oil (Medium Chain Triglycerides), Butter, Grass-fed Butter), Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Silicon Dioxide, Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Caffeine 76, From Green Coffee Bean, Steviol Glycosides

Check Rapid Fire Turbo Creamer with Shot of Caffeine, Coconut MCTs, Grass Fed Butter, Himalayan Pink Salt, 8.5 oz., 20 Servings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rapid Fire Turbo Creamer with Shot of Caffeine, Coconut MCTs, Grass Fed Butter, Himalayan Pink Salt, 8.5 oz., 20 Servings is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
SweetNeutralBitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking