Is Rapid Fire Turbo Creamer with Shot of Caffeine, Coconut MCTs, Grass Fed Butter, Himalayan Pink Salt, 8.5 oz., 20 Servings Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ketogenic Creamer Blend (Coconut Oil, Mct Oil (Medium Chain Triglycerides), Butter, Grass-fed Butter), Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Silicon Dioxide, Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Caffeine 76, From Green Coffee Bean, Steviol Glycosides

Check Rapid Fire Turbo Creamer with Shot of Caffeine, Coconut MCTs, Grass Fed Butter, Himalayan Pink Salt, 8.5 oz., 20 Servings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rapid Fire Turbo Creamer with Shot of Caffeine, Coconut MCTs, Grass Fed Butter, Himalayan Pink Salt, 8.5 oz., 20 Servings is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
SweetNeutralBitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking
Pescatarian? Rapid Fire Turbo Creamer with Shot of Caffeine, Coconut MCTs, Grass Fed Butter, Himalayan Pink Salt, 8.5 oz., 20 Servings | Spoonful