Is Rare Tea Company Masala Chai Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Black Tea, Cinnamon, Green Cardamom, Ginger, Cloves and Black Pepper
Check Rare Tea Company Masala Chai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rare Tea Company Masala Chai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rare Tea Company Masala Chai is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Tea · Dried
Flavor
SpicyFloral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


