Is Raro Beverage Mix Tropical Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum
  • modified starch

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tropical: Sugar, Food Acids (330, 331, 300), Dextrose, Flavours (<b>Soy</b>), Clouding Agent, Vegetable Gum (466), Anticaking Agent (341), Colours (124, 102, 122, 110).<br> <br> <b>

Check Raro Beverage Mix Tropical against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raro Beverage Mix Tropical is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Oat Free? Raro Beverage Mix Tropical | Spoonful