Is Raro Sachet Drink Mix Lemonade 240g 3pk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Acidity Regulators (330, 331), Dextrose , Flavours, Clouding Agent (Modified Starch (1450), Vegetable Oil, Sugar), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Vegetable Gum (466), Anticaking Agent (341), Colour (102)
Check Raro Sachet Drink Mix Lemonade 240g 3pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raro Sachet Drink Mix Lemonade 240g 3pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Where to buy
Raro Sachet Drink Mix Lemonade 240g 3pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


