Is Raro Sachet Drink Mix Raspberry 240g 3pk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Acidity Regulators (330, 331), Dextrose , Flavours, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Vegetable Gum (466), Anticaking Agent (341), Colour (122)
Check Raro Sachet Drink Mix Raspberry 240g 3pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raro Sachet Drink Mix Raspberry 240g 3pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Where to buy
Raro Sachet Drink Mix Raspberry 240g 3pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


