Is Raro Beverage Mix Sweet Navel Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Navel Orange: Sugar, Food Acids (330, 331, 300), Flavours (<b>Soy</b>), Dextrose, Clouding Agent, Vegetable Gum (466), Anticaking Agent (341), Colours (102, 110, 124). <br> <b>
Check Raro Beverage Mix Sweet Navel Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raro Beverage Mix Sweet Navel Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Crystal Light Drink Mix Pitcher Packs Sweet Tea Tub 6 Count - 1.56 Oz
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Orange Powdered Soft Drink Mix, 0.15 oz Packet, Powders
TRUE ORANGE, DRINK MIX, MANGO, ORANGE, MANGO, ORANGE
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Orange Vanilla Dream
Where to buy
Raro Beverage Mix Sweet Navel Orange is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


