Is Rasberry Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • b12
  • lactic acid

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

b12
lactic acid

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ANTIOXIDANT (D.L-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NIACINAMIDE (VIT B3), RED 40, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT B6), BLUE 1, CYANOCOBALAMIN (B12).

Check Rasberry Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Water · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go