Is Rasberry protein pancakes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- water wheat flour calcium carbonate niacin iron thiamin raising agents e450i salt chocolate milk soya egg buttermilk raspberries whey protein sunflower lecithin milk raspberry flavouring sugar glucose syrup water colours e122 e 124 natural flavouring soy protein blended vegetable oil citric acid potassium sorbate calcium proportionate emulsifier glycerine
water wheat flour calcium carbonate niacin iron thiamin raising agents e450i salt chocolate milk soya egg buttermilk raspberries whey protein sunflower lecithin milk raspberry flavouring sugar glucose syrup water colours e122 e 124 natural flavouring soy protein blended vegetable oil citric acid potassium sorbate calcium proportionate emulsifier glycerine
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water wheat flour calcium carbonate niacin iron thiamin raising agents E450i salt chocolate milk soya egg buttermilk raspberries whey protein sunflower lecithin milk raspberry flavouring sugar glucose syrup water colours e122 e 124 natural flavouring soy protein blended vegetable oil citric acid preservative potassium sorbate preservative calcium proportionate emulsifier glycerine
Check Rasberry protein pancakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rasberry protein pancakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Grain · Powder


