Is RASKAS, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD & GREEK NONFAT YOGURT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SKIM MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, INULIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, CULTURE, GUAR GUM, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, WATER, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES, CITRIC ACID.
Check RASKAS, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD & GREEK NONFAT YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASKAS, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD & GREEK NONFAT YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


