Is RASPBERRY 3 ORGANIC FRENCH MACARONS, RASPBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR*, ALMOND FLOUR*, RASPBERRIES*, CAGE FREE EGGS*, BUTTER* (PASTEURIZED CREAM*), LEMON JUICE*, AGAR AGAR, NATURAL COLOR (VEGETABLE/FRUIT EXTRACT).
Check RASPBERRY 3 ORGANIC FRENCH MACARONS, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY 3 ORGANIC FRENCH MACARONS, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


