Is raspberry and rose petal preserve Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cu cream

cu cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberry And Rose Petal Preserve Benish Raspberry Preserve Made In Traditional Open Pans Devon, Delicately Fragranced With A Touch Of Our Rose Bud Infusion And Rose Water, Delicious With Scones And Cu Cream Or As The Filling For A Victoria Sponge Ngredients: Raspberries, Sugar, Gelling Se Water Pectin, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, 1 Prepared With 60G Fruit Content 62G Per 100G, Suitable For Vegetarians, Store In A Cool, Dry Place, Once Opened, Consume Within Eight Weeks, For End, See Edge Of Lid, Nutricional Information (Per 100G), : Per 100G, Total Sugar 936Kj

Check raspberry and rose petal preserve against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetFloral
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwichTopping