Is RASPBERRY, APPLE, LEMON, PEACH FRUITY GUMMY BEARS, RASPBERRY, APPLE, LEMON, PEACH Vegetarian?

Description
These raspberry apple lemon peach fruity gummy bears are highly regarded by reviewers. They are said to taste just like regular gummy bears, with a fruity and juicy flavor that reviewers love. The gummies are naturally made and do not contain sugar alcohols, artificial sweeteners, or artificial colors. They are also dairy-free, soy lactose-free, and peanut-free. Additionally, the gummies are high in fiber and chewy in texture. Reviewers consider them to be the best gummy bears, praising their naturally sweet taste due to the fruit and candy ingredients. However, the gummies are noted to be expensive. Overall, these gummy bears offer a delicious and naturally made option for gummy bear enthusiasts.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These raspberry apple lemon peach fruity gummy bears are highly regarded by reviewers. They are said to taste just like regular gummy bears, with a fruity and juicy flavor that reviewers love. The gummies are naturally made and do not contain sugar alcohols, artificial sweeteners, or artificial colors. They are also dairy-free, soy lactose-free, and peanut-free. Additionally, the gummies are high in fiber and chewy in texture. Reviewers consider them to be the best gummy bears, praising their naturally sweet taste due to the fruit and candy ingredients. However, the gummies are noted to be expensive. Overall, these gummy bears offer a delicious and naturally made option for gummy bear enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Vegetable Source), Allulose, Non-gmo Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Gelatin, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Peach, Apple, Lemon, Raspberry Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Monk Fruit Extract
Check RASPBERRY, APPLE, LEMON, PEACH FRUITY GUMMY BEARS, RASPBERRY, APPLE, LEMON, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY, APPLE, LEMON, PEACH FRUITY GUMMY BEARS, RASPBERRY, APPLE, LEMON, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
RASPBERRY, APPLE, LEMON, PEACH FRUITY GUMMY BEARS, RASPBERRY, APPLE, LEMON, PEACH is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


