Is RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY, DARK CHERRY, MIXED BERRY, BLUE BERRY PUNCH BERRIES & CHERRIES MINI CHEWY CANDY, RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY, DARK CHERRY, MIXED BERRY, BLUE BERRY PUNCH Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, 2% OR LESS OF MALIC ACID (DL-MALIC ACID), CALCIUM STEARATE, EGG WHITES, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE.
Check RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY, DARK CHERRY, MIXED BERRY, BLUE BERRY PUNCH BERRIES & CHERRIES MINI CHEWY CANDY, RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY, DARK CHERRY, MIXED BERRY, BLUE BERRY PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY, DARK CHERRY, MIXED BERRY, BLUE BERRY PUNCH BERRIES & CHERRIES MINI CHEWY CANDY, RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY, DARK CHERRY, MIXED BERRY, BLUE BERRY PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY, DARK CHERRY, MIXED BERRY, BLUE BERRY PUNCH BERRIES & CHERRIES MINI CHEWY CANDY, RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY, DARK CHERRY, MIXED BERRY, BLUE BERRY PUNCH is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


