Is RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY FLAVORED PROBIOTICS JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • contains 2% or less of organic oat flour, organic barley malt, natural flavors, organic carrot juice
  • organic oat flour

contains 2% or less of organic oat flour, organic barley malt, natural flavors, organic carrot juice

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright raspberry and blackberry notes provide a balanced tart-sweet profile, with a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel and occasional fine pulp. Consumers report enjoying it chilled, over ice, or blended into smoothies; reviews commonly cite consistent berry flavor, refreshing aroma, convenient packaging, and occasional variability in sweetness and moderate fruit intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Pear Juice From Concentrate, Organic Raspberry Juice From Concentrate, Organic Blackberry Juice From Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Organic Oat Flour, Organic Barley Malt, Natural Flavors, Organic Carrot Juice (For Color), Citric Acid, Gellan Gum, Lactobacillus Plantarum 299V

Check RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY FLAVORED PROBIOTICS JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY FLAVORED PROBIOTICS JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterMeijer

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking