Is RASPBERRY BLENDED FINEST YOGHURT, RASPBERRY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • kosher gelatin

kosher gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

grade a pasteurized whole milk, fruit puree (raspberry puree, raspberries, water, cane sugar, pectin, vegetable juice concentrate (for color), locust bean gum, lemon juice concentrate), cane sugar, honey, kosher gelatin, pectin, live active cultures (s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, l, acidophilus, bifidus, l, casei)

Check RASPBERRY BLENDED FINEST YOGHURT, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RASPBERRY BLENDED FINEST YOGHURT, RASPBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie