Is Raspberry Brownie, 3 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • cage-free eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Cage-free Eggs, Cocoa, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Cornstarch, Organic Coffee, Tapioca Starch, Corn Flour, Vanilla Extract (Vanilla Beans, Water, Alcohol), Baking Powder, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Filling: Raspberries, Glucose, Cane Sugar, Water, Pectin, Benzoate Of Soda, Denotes Non-gmo

Check Raspberry Brownie, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Raspberry Brownie, 3 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go