Is RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk derived protein blend
- whey protein concentrate
- yogurt powder
- milk protein isolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK DERIVED PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), SOLUBLE VEGETABLE FIBER, GLYCERIN, MALTITOL SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, WATER, ERYTHRITOL, PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT POWDER (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT MILK, YOGURT CULTURES), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SUNFLOWER OIL WITH TOCOPHEROLS (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), PINEAPPLE JUICE SYRUP, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, RICE STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, RASPBERRY POWDER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, STEVIA EXTRACT.
Check RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


