Is RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE GELATO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • cheese cultures

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CREAM, GLUCOSE, DEXTROSE, CHEESE CULTURES, RASPBERRY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, CELLULOSE GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE GELATO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go