Is Kelly's Raspberry Cheesecake with Cornish Clotted Cream 425ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- full fat soft cheese
- dried skimmed milk
- butter oil
- milk
- cornish clotted cream
- cornish whole milk
full fat soft cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornish Whole Milk, Sugar, Cornish Clotted Cream (Milk) (5%), Glucose Syrup, Raspberry Puree (4%), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Butter Oil (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (3%), Dextrose, Cornflour, Invert Sugar Syrup, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Colours (Anthocyanins, Carotenes), Flavourings, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Salt, Gelling Agent (Pectins)
Check Kelly's Raspberry Cheesecake with Cornish Clotted Cream 425ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelly's Raspberry Cheesecake with Cornish Clotted Cream 425ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


