Is Kelly's Raspberry Cheesecake with Cornish Clotted Cream 425ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornish Whole Milk, Sugar, Cornish Clotted Cream (Milk) (5%), Glucose Syrup, Raspberry Puree (4%), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Butter Oil (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (3%), Dextrose, Cornflour, Invert Sugar Syrup, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Colours (Anthocyanins, Carotenes), Flavourings, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Salt, Gelling Agent (Pectins)
Check Kelly's Raspberry Cheesecake with Cornish Clotted Cream 425ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelly's Raspberry Cheesecake with Cornish Clotted Cream 425ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


