Is RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE NO-BAKE KIT, RASPBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CRUST MIX: WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SUGAR. CHEESECAKE FILLING MIX: CONFECTIONERS' SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR (WONF), CITRIC ACID, RED 3. WHIPPED TOPPING MIX: SUGAR, WHIP TOPPING [HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE], FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE NO-BAKE KIT, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE NO-BAKE KIT, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


