Is Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Bright raspberry frozen dessert offers pronounced berry flavor with smooth, slightly icy texture. Shoppers cite fruit-forward taste, easy scooping, and consistent quality. Common uses include single scoops, topping desserts, and serving as a palate cleanser between courses. Reviews mention strong raspberry intensity, occasional seed bits, and reliable freezer stability overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RASPBERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, LEMON JUICE, CAROB BEAN GUM.

Check Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Reviews

Rating
4.3(6 reviews)

Not certified vegan

The products you list as certified vegan ARE NOT. WHATS UP WITH THAT ?

KalePilot653Aug 22, 2026

DELICIOUS!!!

I’ve loved this all my life!! So happy it’s also vegan

pak13Sep 6, 2022

My go to dessert!

So delicious!

fergibethJan 20, 2022

Great dessert!

Love it! Cool and refreshing!

tastysweet
SwimladySep 7, 2021

Perfect Dessert!

Hits the spot dead on. My new go-to when I’m craving dessert or ice cream. Talenti is a little expensive but it’s very worth it!!

priceytastysweet
llaurenwwAug 9, 2021

Where to buy

Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto | Spoonful