Is RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE, RASPBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • cheese cultures

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE FIBER, RASPBERRY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LACTIC ACID ESTER, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, CELLULOSE GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM.

Check RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking