Is RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE, RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid ester
- natural flavors
- dextrose
lactic acid ester
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE FIBER, RASPBERRY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LACTIC ACID ESTER, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, CELLULOSE GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Unknown · Slice


