Is RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE SUNDAE LOW-FAT CHEESECAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM OVER A GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST, TOPPED WITH RASPBERRY SAUCE AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHEESECAKE BITS., RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE SUNDAE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • sweet cream powder
  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • ice cream mix
  • low fat ice cream
  • whey powder
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese
  • milk protein concentrate
  • +1 more

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW FAT ICE CREAM (ICE CREAM MIX [MILK, STABILIZER (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP], NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]), RASPBERRY TOPPING (RED RASBERRIES PUREE, FRUCTOSE, WATER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR [WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS], SALT, XANTHAN GUM), GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST (GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMBS [WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT/GRAHAM FLOUR BLEND, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE], SOYBEAN OIL, FRUCTOSE), CHEESECAKE FLAVORED CONFECTIONARY PIECES (MILK, SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE [MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM], COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, BUTTERMILK POWDER, SWEET CREAM POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MILKFAT, WHEY POWDER [MILK]).

Check RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE SUNDAE LOW-FAT CHEESECAKE FLAVORED ICE CREAM OVER A GRAHAM CRACKER CRUST, TOPPED WITH RASPBERRY SAUCE AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHEESECAKE BITS., RASPBERRY CHEESECAKE SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go