No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is RASPBERRY CHERRY CREAMY NONFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY CHERRY Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, WATER, FOOD STARCH, CHERRY PUREE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, AGAR AGAR, CAROB BEAN GUM, VITAMIN D3.,CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, WATER, FOOD STARCH, RASPBERRY PUREE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, AGAR AGAR, CAROB BEAN GUM, VITAMIN D3.

Check RASPBERRY CHERRY CREAMY NONFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping
Vegan? RASPBERRY CHERRY CREAMY NONFAT YOGURT, RASPBERRY CHERRY | Spoonful