Is Raspberry Cocoa Crisp Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, soy protein isolate, allulose, tapioca fiber, palm kernel oil, chicory root fiber, vegetable glycerin, dried raspberries, alkalized cocoa, cocoa powder, natural flavor, salt, canola oil, soy lecithin, tapioca starch, Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols).

Check Raspberry Cocoa Crisp against your own diets in the app.