Is RASPBERRY CREAM SWIRL PREMIUM ICE CREAM & SHERBET, RASPBERRY CREAM SWIRL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Puree, Citric Acid, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Modified Cellulose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Vitamin C, Red 40, Blue 1

Check RASPBERRY CREAM SWIRL PREMIUM ICE CREAM & SHERBET, RASPBERRY CREAM SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RASPBERRY CREAM SWIRL PREMIUM ICE CREAM & SHERBET, RASPBERRY CREAM SWIRL is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go