Is RASPBERRY CREAM SWIRL PREMIUM ICE CREAM & SHERBET, RASPBERRY CREAM SWIRL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Puree, Citric Acid, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Modified Cellulose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Vitamin C, Red 40, Blue 1
Check RASPBERRY CREAM SWIRL PREMIUM ICE CREAM & SHERBET, RASPBERRY CREAM SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY CREAM SWIRL PREMIUM ICE CREAM & SHERBET, RASPBERRY CREAM SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
RASPBERRY CREAM SWIRL PREMIUM ICE CREAM & SHERBET, RASPBERRY CREAM SWIRL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


