Is Fiona Cairns Raspberry Cupcake Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- free range whole egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Butter (MILK), Wheat Flour (WHEAT Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Dried BUTTERMILK, Free Range Whole EGG, Raspberries, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Emulsifiers (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Salt, Dextrose, Raspberry Pieces, MILK Whey Powder, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Radish, Blackcurrant, Apple), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring
Check Fiona Cairns Raspberry Cupcake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiona Cairns Raspberry Cupcake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


