Is Raspberry Dar Chocolate Family Bar Vegan?

Description
Dark chocolate paired with clear raspberry notes delivers a balanced tart-sweet flavor; the bar presents a firm snap with a smooth melt and occasional chewy fruit pieces. Shoppers often report using it for sharing, snacking, dessert plating, or baking. Reviews note consistent fruit intensity, occasional uneven fruit distribution, and value.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dark chocolate paired with clear raspberry notes delivers a balanced tart-sweet flavor; the bar presents a firm snap with a smooth melt and occasional chewy fruit pieces. Shoppers often report using it for sharing, snacking, dessert plating, or baking. Reviews note consistent fruit intensity, occasional uneven fruit distribution, and value.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Freeze-dried Raspberry, Soy Lecithin, Flavour, Artificial Flavour, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame
Check Raspberry Dar Chocolate Family Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry Dar Chocolate Family Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Raspberry Dar Chocolate Family Bar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


