Is Raspberry + Dark Chocolate Wafers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Palm Fruit Oil*, Vegetable Fiber (Sugar Beet, Soluble Corn), Wheat Flour, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate), Sugar Cane Fiber, Canola Lecithin (Canola Lecithin, Wheat Flour), Raspberry Powder, Beet Juice Powder, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Citric Acid, Baking Soda.

Check Raspberry + Dark Chocolate Wafers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Raspberry + Dark Chocolate Wafers | Spoonful