Is RASPBERRY ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX STICKPACKS, RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural raspberry flavor
natural raspberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAGNESIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM ASPARTATE, CALCIUM CITRATE, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, SALT, CALCIUM ASCORBATE, REBAUDIOSIDE-A (FROM ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF), COLOR BLEND (BEET JUICE AND ANNATTO EXTRACT), ZINC CITRATE AND MANGANESE CITRATE.
Check RASPBERRY ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX STICKPACKS, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX STICKPACKS, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Stick, Powder


