Is Raspberry Fig Bars Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- oat flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole wheat flour, fig paste, raspberry jam (cane sugar, evaporated cane syrup, glycerin, rice starch, raspberries, apple powder, water, natural flavor, pectin, citric acid, locust bean gum), sugar, brown rice syrup, canola oil, glycerin, oat flour, natural flavor, sodium bicarbonate, fruit juice for color, citric acid
Check Raspberry Fig Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry Fig Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


