Is RASPBERRY FILLED SOFT & CHEWY COOKIES, RASPBERRY FILLED Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, RASPBERRY FILLING (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, RASPBERRIES, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, GELLAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, PRESERVATIVES [POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, AND BLUE 1), PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, OATMEAL, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EGGS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, BAKING SODA, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN.
Check RASPBERRY FILLED SOFT & CHEWY COOKIES, RASPBERRY FILLED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY FILLED SOFT & CHEWY COOKIES, RASPBERRY FILLED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


