Is RASPBERRY FLAVORED YOGURT COATED PRETZELS, RASPBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non fat milk
  • whey
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt coating

non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM KERNEL, PALM], WHEY, YOGURT POWDER [NON FAT MILK, LACTIC ACID], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, RED CABBAGE JUICE [FOR COLOR], BEET ROOT JUICE [FOR COLOR], ANNATTO [FOR COLOR], RICE BRAN, SOY LECITHIN), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL OR CANOLA OIL, YEAST).

Check RASPBERRY FLAVORED YOGURT COATED PRETZELS, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go