Is RASPBERRY FLAVORED YOGURT COATED PRETZELS, RASPBERRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- fractionated coconut oil
fractionated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM KERNEL, PALM], WHEY, YOGURT POWDER [NON FAT MILK, LACTIC ACID], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, RED CABBAGE JUICE [FOR COLOR], BEET ROOT JUICE [FOR COLOR], ANNATTO [FOR COLOR], RICE BRAN, SOY LECITHIN), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL OR CANOLA OIL, YEAST).
Check RASPBERRY FLAVORED YOGURT COATED PRETZELS, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY FLAVORED YOGURT COATED PRETZELS, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


