Is Raspberry Frogs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raspberry Frog (72%): Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Sugar, Starch (Wheat), Water, Sodium Citrate (331), Citric Acid (330), Flavour, Colour (122), Gelatin, Coconut Oil, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax. Milk Chocolate (28%): Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Sugar, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour.
Check Raspberry Frogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry Frogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE


