Is Raspberry Frogs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural vanilla flavour
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raspberry Frog (72%): Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Sugar, Starch (Wheat), Water, Sodium Citrate (331), Citric Acid (330), Flavour, Colour (122), Gelatin, Coconut Oil, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax. Milk Chocolate (28%): Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Sugar, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour.
Check Raspberry Frogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry Frogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE


