Is Raspberry Frogs Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raspberry Frog (72%): Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Sugar, Starch (Wheat), Water, Sodium Citrate (331), Citric Acid (330), Flavour, Colour (122), Gelatin, Coconut Oil, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax. Milk Chocolate (28%): Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Sugar, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour.
Check Raspberry Frogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Raspberry Frogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE


