Is RASPBERRY FUDGE ROLLS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- rbst free milk
- sweetened condensed whole milk
rbst free milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE SYRUP, DRIED CANE SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK (RBST FREE MILK, SUGAR), PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DRIED RASPBERRY FRUIT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS AND SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check RASPBERRY FUDGE ROLLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY FUDGE ROLLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Candy · Roll


