Is RASPBERRY FUDGE SWIRL LOW FAT ICE CREAM, RASPBERRY FUDGE SWIRL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Raspberry Juice (From Concentrate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Raspberry Puree Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Cream, Dutched Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Chocolate, Cornstarch, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carob Bean), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Reb A (Stevia Leaf Extract), Vitamin A Palmitate
Check RASPBERRY FUDGE SWIRL LOW FAT ICE CREAM, RASPBERRY FUDGE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY FUDGE SWIRL LOW FAT ICE CREAM, RASPBERRY FUDGE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RASPBERRY FUDGE SWIRL LOW FAT ICE CREAM, RASPBERRY FUDGE SWIRL is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


